General chair

  • Jean-Michel Dricot, ULB, Belgium
  • Olivier Markowitch, ULB, Belgium
  • Yves Roggeman, ULB, Belgium

Local organisers

  • Gaurav Sharma, ULB, Belgium
  • Rajeev Anand Sahu, ULB, Belgium
  • Dimitrios Sisiaridis, ULB, Belgium
  • Suman Bala, ULB, Belgium
  • Tania Ellinidou, ULB, Belgium

Workshop/panel/tutorial chair

Publicity chair

Program Chairs

Program Committee

  • Mohamed Ahmed Abdelraheem, SICS, Swedish ICT
  • Raja Naeem Akram, ISG-Smart Card Centre, Royal Holloway, University of London
  • Claudio Ardagna, Universita' degli Studi di Milano - Dipartimento di Informatica
  • Selcuk Baktir, Bahcesehir University
  • Samia Bouzefrane, CEDRIC Lab Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers
  • Xavier Bultel, University of Rennes
  • Emmanuel Conchon, University of Limoges
  • Mauro Conti, University of Padua
  • José María De Fuentes, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
  • Ruggero Donida Labati, University of Milan
  • Sara Foresti, DI - Universita` degli Studi di Milano
  • Johann Groszschaedl, University of Luxembourg
  • Yong Guan, Iowa State University
  • Brahim Hamid, University of Toulouse
  • Ben Hermann, Universität Paderborn
  • Julio Hernandez, School of Computing
  • Sushil Jajodia, George Mason University
  • Amandine Jambert, CNIL
  • Saqib A. Kakvi, Paderborn University
  • Süleyman Kardas, Batman University
  • Mehmet Sabir Kiraz, TUBITAK BILGEM UEKAE
  • Ioannis Krontiris, Huawei Technologies
  • Andrea Lanzi, Universita` degli studi di Milano
  • Albert Levi, Sabanci University
  • Olivier Levillain, Télécom SudParis
  • Javier Lopez, NICS Lab
  • David M'Raihi, Symphony
  • Vashek Matyas, Masaryk University
  • Sjouke Mauw, University of Luxembourg
  • Keith Mayes, ISG-Smart Card Centre, Royal Holloway, University of London
  • Nele Mentens, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Alessio Merlo, DIBRIS- University of Genoa
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, University of Agder
  • Jiaxin Pan, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Duong-Hieu Phan, University of Limoges
  • Joachim Posegga, Univ. of Passau
  • Carla Ràfols, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Kouichi Sakurai, Kyushu University
  • Pierangela Samarati, University of Milan
  • Siraj A. Shaikh, Coventry University
  • Dave Singelee, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Denis Trcek, University of Ljubljana
  • Umut Uludag, TUBITAK-BILGEM-UEKAE
  • Anjia Yang, Jinan University
  • Stefano Zanero, Politecnico di Milano
  • TBC

Steering committee