MONDAY DECEMBER 10, 2018

09:00 - 09:20 Introduction

09:20 - 10:20 Session 1: Damien Vergnaud (IUF / Sorbonne Université, Paris), Secure Outsourcing in Group-Based and Pairing-Based Cryptography

10:20 - 10:40 Coffee Break

10:40 - 12:10 Session 2: Real world

  • Bringing kleptography to real-world TLS
    Adam Janovsky, Jan Krhovjak and Vashek Matyas
  • Generic Architecture for Lightweight Block Ciphers: a First Step towards Agile Implementation of Multiple Ciphers
    Etienne Tehrani, Jean-Luc Danger and Tarik Graba
  • Generating a Real-Time Constraint Engine for Network Protocols
    Mohamed Sami Rakha, Fahim Imam and Thomas Dean

12:10 - 14:00 Lunch

14:00 - 15:30 Session 3: Cryptography

  • On the Non-repudiation of Isogeny based Signature Scheme
    Sookyung Eom, Seongan Lim and Hyang-Sook Lee
  • Efficient Information Theoretic Multi-Party Computation from Oblivious Linear Evaluation
    Louis Cianciullo and Hossein Ghodosi
  • Linear Depth Integer-wise Homomorphic Division
    Hiroki Okada, Carlos Cid, Seira Hidano and Shinsaku Kiyomoto

15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00 Session 4: Artificial Learning

  • Prediction-based Intrusion Detection System for In-vehicle Networks using Supervised Learning and Outlier-detection
    Khaled Karray, Jean-Luc Danger, Sylvain Guilley and Abdelaziz El Aabid
  • Deep Learning Application in Security and Privacy -- Theory and Practice: A Position Paper
    Julia A. Meister, Raja Naeem Akram and Konstantinos Markantonakis

17:00 - 18:15 IFIP Working Group 11.2: Pervasive Systems Security

  • Introduction
  • TBA
  • TBA

19:00 - 22:00 Gala dinner

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TUESDAY DECEMBER 11, 2018

09:00 - 10:00 Session 6: Amandine Jambert (CNIL), Blockchain and the GDPR: a data protection authority point of view

10:00 - 10:30 Coffee Break  

10:30 - 12:00 Session 7: Cybersecurity

  • Cybersecurity Behaviour: A Conceptual Taxonomy
    Thulani Mashiane and Elmarie Kritzinger
  • Remote Credential Management with Mutual Attestation for Trusted Execution Environments
    Carlton Shepherd, Raja Akram and Konstantinos Markantonakis
  • Detection of Bitcoin-based Botnets using a One-class Classifier
    Bruno Zarpelao, Rodrigo Miani and Muttukrishnan Rajarajan

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch

14:00 - 15:00 Session 8: Emil C. Lupu (Imperial College London), Challenges and Knowledge Gaps in Securing Cyber-Physical Systems

15:00 - 15:30 Coffee Break

15:30 - 16:30 Session 9: Internet of Things

  • Lightweight Public-Key Cryptography for the Internet of Things
    Sankalp Ghatpande, Johann Groszschaedl, and Zhe Liu
  • A Generic Lightweight and Scalable Access Control Framework for IoT Gateways
    Juan D. Parra Rodriguez

16:30 - 17:00 Farewell

17:30 Social activity: Visit of a local chocolate factory (visit and tasting ;))